SambaNova Systems vs Anduril

Side-by-side comparison of AI developer opportunities

SambaNova Systems

SambaNova Systems

https://sambanova.ai

Open AI Roles 12
Avg Salary $258k
Salary Range $180k–$350k
Remote Roles 1 (8%)
Tech Stack
generative-aillmdistributed-systemsdeep-learningtensorflowpytorch
Anduril

Anduril

https://anduril.com

Open AI Roles 228
Avg Salary $201k
Salary Range $98k–$338k
Remote Roles 1 (0%)
Tech Stack
computer-visionpaymentscloudroboticsgpuagents
Metric SambaNova Systems Anduril
Open AI Roles 12 228
Average Salary $258k $201k
Salary Range $180k–$350k $98k–$338k
Remote Positions 1 (8%) 1 (0%)
Salary Data Points 9 listings 222 listings
Hiring Levels principal (8) senior (3) lead (1) senior (100) lead (57) mid (49) junior (19) principal (3)
Top Locations San Jose, CA (8)
Bangalore, India (2)
Austin, TX (1)
Remote (US) (1)
Costa Mesa, CA (143)
Irvine, CA (40)
Broomfield, CO (14)
Washington, DC (6)
Boston, MA (4)

SambaNova Systems

Browse all 12 open AI roles

View Jobs

Anduril

Browse all 228 open AI roles

View Jobs

SambaNova Systems vs Anduril — FAQ

Which company has more AI jobs, SambaNova Systems or Anduril?
Anduril currently has 228 open AI roles compared to SambaNova Systems's 12.
Which pays more for AI roles, SambaNova Systems or Anduril?
SambaNova Systems pays an average of $258k compared to Anduril's $201k.
Do SambaNova Systems and Anduril offer remote AI positions?
SambaNova Systems has 1 remote positions (8% of roles). Anduril has 1 remote positions (0% of roles).

Get AI Jobs in Your Inbox

Weekly digest of the best AI developer opportunities.