New Relic vs OpenAI

Side-by-side comparison of AI developer opportunities

New Relic

New Relic

https://newrelic.com

Open AI Roles 1
Avg Salary $217k
Salary Range $193k–$241k
Remote Roles 1 (100%)
Tech Stack
llmhealthcareagents
OpenAI

OpenAI

https://openai.com

Open AI Roles 411
Avg Salary $331k
Salary Range $230k–$490k
Remote Roles 141 (34%)
Tech Stack
distributed-systemsagentsresearchllmclouddata-pipeline
Metric New Relic OpenAI
Open AI Roles 1 411
Average Salary $217k $331k
Salary Range $193k–$241k $230k–$490k
Remote Positions 1 (100%) 141 (34%)
Salary Data Points 1 listings 9 listings
Hiring Levels principal (1) mid (209) lead (96) senior (95) principal (7) junior (4)
Top Locations Atlanta, GA (1)
San Francisco, CA (330)
Remote (US) (19)
Seattle, WA (12)
London, UK (10)
New York, NY (9)

New Relic

Browse all 1 open AI roles

View Jobs

OpenAI

Browse all 411 open AI roles

View Jobs

New Relic vs OpenAI — FAQ

Which company has more AI jobs, New Relic or OpenAI?
OpenAI currently has 411 open AI roles compared to New Relic's 1.
Which pays more for AI roles, New Relic or OpenAI?
OpenAI pays an average of $331k compared to New Relic's $217k.
Do New Relic and OpenAI offer remote AI positions?
New Relic has 1 remote positions (100% of roles). OpenAI has 141 remote positions (34% of roles).

Get AI Jobs in Your Inbox

Weekly digest of the best AI developer opportunities.