Domino Data Lab vs Anthropic

Side-by-side comparison of AI developer opportunities

Domino Data Lab

Domino Data Lab

https://dominodatalab.com

Open AI Roles 1
Avg Salary $262k
Salary Range $225k–$300k
Remote Roles 1 (100%)
Tech Stack
embeddingsgenerative-ai
Anthropic

Anthropic

https://anthropic.com

Open AI Roles 357
Avg Salary $383k
Salary Range $131k–$850k
Remote Roles 4 (1%)
Tech Stack
alignmentllmdistributed-systemsagentsresearchinfrastructure
Metric Domino Data Lab Anthropic
Open AI Roles 1 357
Average Salary $262k $383k
Salary Range $225k–$300k $131k–$850k
Remote Positions 1 (100%) 4 (1%)
Salary Data Points 1 listings 291 listings
Hiring Levels lead (1) lead (204) senior (90) principal (40) mid (17) junior (6)
Top Locations Remote (US) (1)
San Francisco, CA (237)
New York, NY (36)
London, UK (32)
Remote (US) (8)
Paris, France (5)

Domino Data Lab

Browse all 1 open AI roles

View Jobs

Anthropic

Browse all 357 open AI roles

View Jobs

Domino Data Lab vs Anthropic — FAQ

Which company has more AI jobs, Domino Data Lab or Anthropic?
Anthropic currently has 357 open AI roles compared to Domino Data Lab's 1.
Which pays more for AI roles, Domino Data Lab or Anthropic?
Anthropic pays an average of $383k compared to Domino Data Lab's $262k.
Do Domino Data Lab and Anthropic offer remote AI positions?
Domino Data Lab has 1 remote positions (100% of roles). Anthropic has 4 remote positions (1% of roles).

Get AI Jobs in Your Inbox

Weekly digest of the best AI developer opportunities.